Oregon Square Dancing
Where and When

Provided, Courtesy of

Hoedowners - Aloha, OR

DANCE CODES:
F MS=Mainstream P=Plus A=Advanced
R=Rounds E=Easy I=Intermediate
T=Teens CL=Clogging HE=Hearing Enhancement

The information in the following table may not be up to date. It is
being offered here as a reference source. Corrections will be made
if information is sent to the webmaster, link at bottom of the page.

Club
Codes
Location
Phone
Time
1st Monday
Eager Beavers P,R-E Sunset Presbyterian Church
14986 NW Cornell Rd
Portland
503-645-2414 1:00
Golden Squares MS,P,R-E,I Senior Estates Club House
1776 Country Club Rd
Woodburn
503-981-5707 7:00
1st Tuesday
Cherry City
Cloggers
CL Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-390-3291 6:30
1st Wednesday
Bachelor N
Bachelorettes
MS,P,R-E,I, HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley Ave
Oregon City
503-655-1496 7:30
1st Thursday
Promenade Plus P, R-E,I IOOF Hall
267 E Main St.
Hillsboro
503-647-2126 7:30
Re Vu N Q R-E, I Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
541-451-2455 7:00
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
1st Friday
Timber Twirlers MS,R-E, HE IOOF Hall
738 5th Ave SE
Albany
503-390-1419 7:30
Chaps & Petticoats MS,R-E Maplewood Grange
25480 S Hwy 99E
Aurora
503-829-5440 7:30
Columbia Gorge
Plus Dancers
R-E Rockford Grange
4250 Barrett St
Hood River
509-427-8385 8:00
Muddy Frogs MS,P,R-E,I Community Building
109 NE 5th
Milton-Freewater
541-938-5997 7:30
Red Rock Squares MS,P,R-E,I, HE Redmond Grange
707 SW Kalama
Redmond
541-382-8302 7:30
Swingin' Stars MS,P,R-E,I, HE Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-378-0081 7:00
Star Promenaders MS Rogue Valley
Square Dance Center

3377 Table Rock Rd
Medford/Central Point
541-770- 5182 7:30
Toe Draggers MS,R-E Kinton Grange
19015 SW Scholls Ferry
Beaverton
503-647-0081 8:00
Timber 8's P,R-E,I Buckeroo Barn
5051 NE Stephens
Roseburg
541-459-5278 7:30
Tumbleweeds MS,P,R-E,I Odd Fellows Hall
10282 SE Main St
Milwaukee
503-286-2194 11:00- 2:00
1st Saturday
Valley Squares P,MS,R-E,HE Aloha Grange
185th & TV Hwy
Aloha
503-642-2578 7:00
Sunset Promenaders MS,R-E,I IOOF Hall
267 E Main
Hillsboro
503-647-2126 7:30
Bachelor Beauts MS,P,R-E,I, HE Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres
Bend
541-389-5451 7:00
Beachcombers MS,R-E,HE Beachcombers' Cove
43448 Nicholson Dr.
Port Orford
541-332-0039 7:30
Buckeroo Square Dance MS,P,R-E,I,HE Buckeroo Barn
5051 NE Stephens
Roseburg
541-673-5762 7:30
Buzzin' Bees MS,R-E,HE Hazel Dell Grange
7509 NE Hazel Dell
Vancouver, WA
360-695-2739 7:30
Charlie Brown Squares MS,P,R-E Josephine County
Square Dance Center

1451 Fairgrounds Rd.
Grants Pass
541-476-2677 7:30
Country Capers MS,R-E,HE Rockwood Grange 323
18305 SE Stark
Portland
503-289-5330 7:30
Country Cut-Ups MS,P,T,R-E,I,HE Boring Barn
13987 SE Richey Rd.
Boring
971-244-2410 7:30
Danebo Circle 8's MS,P,R-E,I,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-747-9246 7:30
Elkhorn Swingers MS,R-E IOOF Hall
1720 Main St.
Baker City
541-523-5096 7:00
Happy Hoppers P,R-E,I,HE Clark County
Square Dance Center

10713 NE 117th
Vancouver, WA
360-573-1488 7:30
Hayshakers MS,R-E Pacific Grange
Hwy 101 & Cullaby Lake
Warrenton/Astoria
503-861-2726 7:30
Independence
Wagon Wheelers
MS,P,R-E Polk County Fairgrounds
Fine Arts Building
520 S Pacific Hwy
Salem/Rickreall
503-393-3504 7:30
Square Circlers MS,P,R-E IOOF Hall
20 E Ash St & Main
Lebanon
541-466-3733 7:30
Mix 'N Mingle P,R-E,I Winona Grange
8430 Seneca St.
Tualatin
503-282-4414 8:00
Oaky Doaks MS,R-E,I, HE Oak Grove
Community Center

14496 SE Cedar
Oak Grove
503-289-0889 7:00
R Square D MS,P,R-,E,I Kelso Senior Center
106 NW 8th Ave
Kelso, WA
360-636-1993 7:30
Saints-N-Aints MS,P,R-E,I Coos Bay First United
Methodist Church

123 Ocean Blvd.
Coos Bay
541-269-1403 7:00
Toledo 49'rs MS,P,R-E,I Gleneden Beach
Community Club

110 Azalea St
Gleneden Beach
541-444-9022 7:00
1st Sunday
Spin Cycle Squares MS Trinity United Methodist
440 Maxwell Road
Eugene
541-746-4192 5:00
2nd Monday
Eager Beavers P,R-E Sunset Presbyterian Church
14986 NW Cornell Rd
Portland
503-645-2414 1:00
Sundown Round Dance R-E,I,A Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres Rd.
Bend
541-447-1753 7:00
2nd Tuesday
Cherry City
Cloggers
CL Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-390-3291 6:30
2nd Wednesday
Bachelor N
Bachelorettes
MS,P,R-E,I, HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley Ave
Oregon City
503-655-1496 7:30
Tualatin Timber Squares MS,R-E Winona Grange
8430 Seneca St.
Tualatin
503-358-2823 7:00
2nd Thursday
Star Promenaders MS,P,R-E Fort Union Grange
63161 Gekeler Ln.
La Grande
541-963-7193 7:00
Re Vu N Q R-E, I Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
541-451-2455 7:00
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
2nd Friday
Hayshakers P,R-E Wickiup Grange
92683 Svenson Mkt Rd
Astoria
503-861-2726 7:30
Lantz's Dantzers P, A1, R, E, I Rogue Valley
Square Dance Center

3377 Table Rock Road
Medford
541-665-5876 6:30
Pioneers "N" Petticoats MS,P,R-E,I Youth Center
200 Pine St
Canyonville
541-839-6599 7:30
Saints-N-Aints MS,P,R-E,I Coos Bay First United
Methodist Church

123 Ocean Blvd.
Coos Bay
541-269-1403 7:00
Silver City Squares MS,P,R-E Waldo Hills
Community Center

Cascade Hwy
Silverton
503-845-6292 7:30
Single Trees MS,R-E,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-741-4149 7:30
Squaws and Paws MS,P,R-E,I,HE Maplewood Grange
25480 S Hwy 99E
Aurora
503-655-0553 7:30
Swap & Swing MS,R-E Civic Auditorium
323 E. 4th St.
The Dalles
509-493-1827 7:30
Swinging Mountaineers P,R-E,I, HE Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres
Bend
541-548-5590 7:00
Tumbleweeds MS,P,R-E,I Odd Fellows Hall
10282 SE Main St
Milwaukee
503-286-2194 11:00- 2:00
Valley River Dancers MS,P,A2,R-E,I Chehalem Community Ctr
500 E. 2nd Street
Newberg
503-852-7715 7:30
2nd Saturday
Hoedowners P,MS,R-E, HE Aloha Grange
185th & TV Hwy
Aloha
503-645-2414 7:00
Columbia River Dancers P,MS,R-E, HE Vancouver YMCA
11324 NE 51st Circle
Vancouver, WA
360-263-2312 7:00
WaveSteppers MS,R-E,I City Hall
107 6th & Acacia
Garibaldi
503-842-6875 7:00
Boots & Calicos MS,P,R-E Buckeroo Barn
5051 NE Stephens
Roseburg
541-496-3395 7:30
Boots and Sandals MS,R-E,I B & S Barn
10th & Jefferson
Cottage Grove
541-942-4086 7:30
Braids and Braves MS,R-E,I McMinnville Grange
1721 SW Old Sheridan Rd
McMinnville
503-472-4250 7:30
Checkerboard Squares MS,P,R-E,I,HE Rockwood Grange 323
18305 SE Stark
Portland
503-558-1322 7:30
Corvallis Squares MS,P,R-E 1st Congregational Church
4515 West Hills Rd.
Corvallis
541-758-4351 7:00
Happy Rock'rs MS,R-E,HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley
Oregon City
503-310-5672 7:30
Independence
Wagon Wheelers
MS,P,R-E Polk County Fairgrounds
Fine Arts Building
520 S Pacific Hwy
Salem/Rickreall
503-393-3504 7:30
Star Promenaders MS,P,R-E Fort Union Grange
63161 Gekeler Ln.
La Grande
541-963-7193 7:00
River City Dancers MS,P,R-E,HE Community Center
10666 SE 42nd & Jackson
Milwaukie
503-663-1465 7:30
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
Sagebrush Shufflers MS,P,R-E,I, HE Powell Butte
Community Center

8404 SW Reif Rd.
Powell Butte
541-923-8167 7:30
Sets in Order MS,P,R-E Coquille Community Building
61 N. Birch Street
Coquille, 97423
541-217-0660 7:00
Silver Stars MS,P,R-E,I,HE Clark County
Square Dance Center

10713 NE 117th
Vancouver, WA
360-573-0446 7:00
Star Promenaders MS Rogue Valley
Square Dance Center

3377 Table Rock Rd
Medford/Central Point
541-770- 5182 7:30
Sweet Home
Squarenaders
MS,R-E,I Oak Heights School Gym
6th & Elm
Sweet Home
541-451-3480 7:30
Whirl-A-Ways MS,P,R-E,I,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-747-8101 7:30
Willamette Squares MS,R-E VFW Hall
630 Hood St NE
Salem
503-856-8740 7:30
Tri Squares MS,R-E, HE Tigard Grange
13770 Pacific Hwy
Tigard
503-639-9204 7:30
2nd Sunday
The Crew
Jan, Apr, Jul, Oct
P,R-E,I Senior Estates Club House
1776 Country Club Rd
Woodburn
503-285-7431 2:00
Spin Cycle Squares MS Trinity United Methodist
440 Maxwell Road
Eugene
541-746-4192 5:00
3rd Monday
Eager Beavers P,R-E Sunset Presbyterian Church
14986 NW Cornell Rd
Portland
503-645-2414 1:00
Golden Squares MS,P,R-E,I Senior Estates Club House
1776 Country Club Rd
Woodburn
503-981-5707 7:00
3rd Tuesday
Cherry City
Cloggers
CL Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-390-3291 6:30
3rd Wednesday
Bachelor N
Bachelorettes
MS,P,R-E,I, HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley Ave
Oregon City
503-655-1496 7:30
3rd Thursday
Promenade Plus P, R-E,I IOOF Hall
267 E Main St.
Hillsboro
503-647-2126 7:30
Re Vu N Q R-E, I Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
541-451-2455 7:00
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
3rd Friday
Chaps & Petticoats MS,R-E Maplewood Grange
25480 S Hwy 99E
Aurora
503-829-5440 7:30
Lantz's Dantzers MS, P, R Rogue Valley
Square Dance Center

3377 Table Rock Road
Medford
541-665-5876 7:30
Misty Valley Cloggers CL Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-747-7780 7:30
R Square D MS,P,R-,E,I Kelso Senior Center
106 NW 8th Ave
Kelso, WA
360-636-1993 7:30
Red Rock Squares MS,P,R-E,I, HE Redmond Grange
707 SW Kalama
Redmond
541-382-8302 7:30
Swingin' Stars MS,P,R-E,I, HE Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-378-0081 7:00
Timber 8's P,R-E,I Buckeroo Barn
5051 NE Stephens
Roseburg
541-459-5278 7:30
Timber Twirlers MS,R-E, HE IOOF Hall
738 5th Ave SE
Albany
503-390-1419 7:30
Toe Draggers MS,R-E Kinton Grange
19015 SW Scholls Ferry
Beaverton
503-647-0081 8:00
Tumbleweeds MS,P,R-E,I Odd Fellows Hall
10282 SE Main St
Milwaukee
503-286-2194 11:00- 2:00
Wolf Pack MS,P,R-E Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-744-1393 7:30
3rd Saturday
Valley Squares P,MS,R-E,HE Aloha Grange
185th & TV Hwy
Aloha
503-642-2578 7:00
Sunset Promenaders MS,R-E,I IOOF Hall
267 E Main
Hillsboro
503-647-2126 7:30
Bachelor Beauts MS,P,R-E,I, HE Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres
Bend
541-389-5451 7:00
Buckeroo Square Dance MS,P,R-E,I,HE Buckeroo Barn
5051 NE Stephens
Roseburg
541-673-5762 7:30
Buzzin' Bees MS,R-E,HE Hazel Dell Grange
7509 NE Hazel Dell
Vancouver, WA
360-695-2739 7:30
Charlie Brown Squares MS,P,R-E Josephine County
Square Dance Center

1451 Fairgrounds Rd.
Grants Pass
541-476-2677 7:30
Circle 'N Square MS,P,R-E,I,A Green Horn Grange
300 Ranch Ln.
Yreka, CA
530-841-1747 7:30
Country Capers MS,R-E,HE Rockwood Grange 323
18305 SE Stark
Portland
503-289-5330 7:30
Country Cut-Ups MS,P,T,R-E,I,HE Boring Barn
13987 SE Richey Rd.
Boring
971-244-2410 7:30
Danebo Circle 8's MS,P,R-E,I,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-747-9246 7:30
Elkhorn Swingers MS,R-E IOOF Hall
1720 Main St.
Baker City
541-523-5096 7:00
Englewood Twirlers MS,R-E St Timothy's
Episcopal Church

3295 Ladd Ave
Salem
503-393-8092 8:00
Happy Hoppers P,R-E,I,HE Clark County
Square Dance Center

10713 NE 117th
Vancouver, WA
360-573-1488 7:30
Hayshakers MS,R-E Pacific Grange
Hwy 101 & Cullaby Lake
Warrenton/Astoria
503-861-2726 7:30
Klamath
Country Squares
MS,P,R-E,I Altamont School
2450 Summers Lane
Klamath Falls
541-884-5732 7:00
Square Circlers MS,P,R-E IOOF Hall
20 E Ash St & Main
Lebanon
541-466-3733 7:30
Mix 'N Mingle P,R-E,I Winona Grange
8430 Seneca St.
Tualatin
503-282-4414 8:00
Muddy Frogs MS,P,R-E,I Community Building
109 NE 5th
Milton-Freewater
541-938-5997 7:30
Oaky Doaks MS,R-E,I, HE Oak Grove
Community Center

14496 SE Cedar
Oak Grove
503-289-0889 7:00
River City Dancers MS,P,R-E,HE Community Center
10666 SE 42nd & Jackson
Milwaukie
503-663-1465 7:30
Saints-N-Aints MS,P,R-E,I Coos Bay First United
Methodist Church

123 Ocean Blvd.
Coos Bay
541-269-1403 7:00
Squaws and Paws MS,P,R-E,I,HE Maplewood Grange
25480 S Hwy 99E
Aurora
503-655-0553 7:30
Toledo 49'rs MS,P,R-E,I Gleneden Beach
Community Club

110 Azalea St
Gleneden Beach
541-444-9022 7:00
3rd Sunday
Spin Cycle Squares MS Trinity United Methodist
440 Maxwell Road
Eugene
541-746-4192 5:00
4th Monday
Eager Beavers P,R-E Sunset Presbyterian Church
14986 NW Cornell Rd
Portland
503-645-2414 1:00
Sundown Round Dance R-E,I,A Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres Rd.
Bend
541-447-1753 7:00
4th Tuesday
Cherry City
Cloggers
CL Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-390-3291 6:30
4th Wednesday
Bachelor N
Bachelorettes
MS,P,R-E,I, HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley Ave
Oregon City
503-655-1496 7:30
Tualatin Timber Squares MS,R-E Winona Grange
8430 Seneca St.
Tualatin
503-358-2823 7:00
4th Thursday
Re Vu N Q R-E, I Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
541-451-2455 7:00
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
4th Friday
Hayshakers P,R-E Wickiup Grange
92683 Svenson Mkt Rd
Astoria
503-861-2726 7:30
Pioneers "N" Petticoats MS,P,R-E,I Youth Center
200 Pine St
Canyonville
541-839-6599 7:30
Silver City Squares MS,P,R-E Waldo Hills
Community Center

Cascade Hwy
Silverton
503-845-6292 7:30
Single Trees MS,R-E,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-741-4149 7:30
Swinging Mountaineers P,R-E,I, HE Pine Forest Grange
63214 Boyd Acres
Bend
541-548-5590 7:00
Tumbleweeds MS,P,R-E,I Odd Fellows Hall
10282 SE Main St
Milwaukee
503-286-2194 11:00- 2:00
Valley River Dancers MS,P,A2,R-E,I Chehalem Community Ctr
500 E. 2nd Street
Newberg
503-852-7715 7:30
Tri Squares MS,R-E, HE Tigard Grange
13770 Pacific Hwy
Tigard
503-639-9204 7:30
4th Saturday
Hoedowners P,MS,R-E, HE Aloha Grange
185th & TV Hwy
Aloha
503-645-2414 7:00
Columbia River Dancers P,MS,R-E, HE Vancouver YMCA
11324 NE 51st Circle
Vancouver, WA
360-263-2312 7:00
Beachcombers MS,R-E,HE Beachcombers' Cove
43448 Nicholson Dr.
Port Orford
541-332-0039 7:30
Boots and Sandals MS,R-E,I B & S Barn
10th & Jefferson
Cottage Grove
541-942-4086 7:30
Braids and Braves MS,R-E,I McMinnville Grange
1721 SW Old Sheridan Rd
McMinnville
503-472-4250 7:30
Checkerboard Squares MS,P,R-E,I,HE Rockwood Grange 323
18305 SE Stark
Portland
503-558-1322 7:30
Corvallis Squares MS,P,R-E 1st Congregational Church
4515 West Hills Rd.
Corvallis
541-758-4351 7:00
Happy Rock'rs MS,R-E,HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley
Oregon City
503-310-5672 7:30
Star Promenaders MS,P,R-E Fort Union Grange
63161 Gekeler Ln.
La Grande
541-963-7193 7:00
Sagebrush Shufflers MS,P,R-E,I, HE Powell Butte
Community Center

8404 SW Reif Rd.
Powell Butte
541-923-8167 7:30
Silver Stars MS,P,R-E,I,HE Clark County
Square Dance Center

10713 NE 117th
Vancouver, WA
360-573-0446 7:00
Star Promenaders MS Rogue Valley
Square Dance Center

3377 Table Rock Rd
Medford/Central Point
541-770- 5182 7:30
Swap & Swing MS,R-E Civic Auditorium
323 E. 4th St.
The Dalles
509-493-1827 7:30
Sweet Home
Squarenaders
MS,R-E,I Oak Heights School Gym
6th & Elm
Sweet Home
541-451-3480 7:30
Whirl-A-Ways MS,P,R-E,I,HE Emerald Dance Center
2095 Yolanda
Springfield
541-747-8101 7:30
Willamette Squares MS,R-E VFW Hall
630 Hood St NE
Salem
503-856-8740 7:30
4th Sunday
Spin Cycle Squares MS Trinity United Methodist
440 Maxwell Road
Eugene
541-746-4192 5:00
5th Monday
Eager Beavers P,R-E Sunset Presbyterian Church
14986 NW Cornell Rd
Portland
503-645-2414 1:00
Golden Squares MS,P,R-E,I Senior Estates Club House
1776 Country Club Rd
Woodburn
503-981-5707 7:00
5th Tuesday
Cherry City
Cloggers
CL Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-390-3291 6:30
5th Wednesday
Bachelor N
Bachelorettes
MS,P,R-E,I, HE Abernathy Grange
15745 S Harley Ave
Oregon City
503-655-1496 7:30
5th Thursday
Re Vu N Q R-E, I Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
541-451-2455 7:00
Rounds aRe Us R-E,I,R-I,A Polk County Fairgrounds
520 S Pacific Hwy
Rickreall
503-623-2640 5:00
5th Friday
Portland Area Council MS, R-E, I Oak Grove
Community Center

14496 SE Cedar
Oak Grove
503-558-1322 8:00
Swingin' Stars A,P,R-I, HE Salem Square Dance Center
3695 45th Ave NE
Salem
503-378-0081 7:00
Tumbleweeds MS,P,R-E,I Odd Fellows Hall
10282 SE Main St
Milwaukee
503-286-2194 11:00- 2:00
5th Saturday
Country Cut-Ups MS,P,T,R-E,I,HE Boring Barn
13987 SE Richey Rd.
Boring
971-244-2410 7:30
Tri-Council MS,R-E,I Location varies 360-256-8623 7:30
TVC MS,R-E-I Location varies 503-644-7335 6:30
5th Sunday
Spin Cycle Squares MS Trinity United Methodist
440 Maxwell Road
Eugene
541-746-4192 5:00



Contact Webmaster