The parent/child teams of Lincoln and Joey Osbon and Todd and Corbin Sloan tied
as the top parent/child teams.  Since we had no good way of breaking the tie for
the trophy, we flipped a coin.  Lincoln and Joey came up winners and took home
the trophy.

Goshen Winter Tournament: Adult -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Leach, Mathew                      W33   W10   W12   W4    D2     4.5  
2   Roberts, Gerald                    W28   W18   W5    W3    D1     4.5  
3   Kistler, Les                       W14   W31   W9    L2    W15    4.0  
4   Sines, Bill                        W20   W19   W7    L1    W11    4.0  
5   Bauman, Jeff                       W24   W11   L2    W22   W10    4.0  
6   Sloan, Todd                        L19   W28   W14   W20   W9     4.0  
7   Osbon, Lincoln                     W32   D8    L4    W17   W21    3.5  
8   Reecer, Thomas                     W13   D7    W19   L9    W18    3.5  
9   Smith, Jeff                        W25   W29   L3    W8    L6     3.0  
10  Weaver, Paul D                     W27   L1    W31   W13   L5     3.0  
11  Duffy, John                        W21   L5    W18   W12   L4     3.0  
12  Smucker, Merv                      W22   W15   L1    L11   W23    3.0  
13  Davis, Brian                       L8    W32   W16   L10   W26    3.0  
14  Baker, Doug                        L3    W33   L6    W29   W22    3.0  
15  Miller, Ken                        W34   L12   W27   W21   L3     3.0  
16  Fisher, Garry                      L18   W27   L13   W19   W20    3.0  
17  Short, Darrell                     H---  H---  H---  L7    W27    2.5  
18  Burritt, Mark                      W16   L2    L11   W25   L8     2.0  
19  Jensen, Cindy                      W6    L4    L8    L16   W30    2.0  
20  Judson, Chris                      L4    W23   W29   L6    L16    2.0  
21  Hylkema, Phillip                   L11   W24   W25   L15   L7     2.0  
22  Byler, Jon                         L12   W34   W26   L5    L14    2.0  
23  Hochstetler, Linda                 L31   L20   W34   W24   L12    2.0  
24  Samuel, Jason                      L5    L21   W30   L23   W28    2.0  
25  Miller, Greg                       L9    W30   L21   L18   W29    2.0  
26  Cross, Ken                         B---  U---  L22   W28   L13    2.0  
27  Donahoe, Neil                      L10   L16   L15   W33   L17    1.0  
28  Milbourn, Sean                     L2    L6    W32   L26   L24    1.0  
29  Hathaway, Myron                    W30   L9    L20   L14   L25    1.0  
30  Harrison, Jeff                     L29   L25   L24   W32   L19    1.0  
31  Schwinn, Aaron                     W23   L3    L10   U---  U---   1.0  
32  Burns, Kevin                       L7    L13   L28   L30   B---   1.0  
33  Graham, Corey                      L1    L14   B---  L27   U---   1.0  
34  Mack, Teresa                       L15   L22   L23   U---  U---   0.0  
 
 
Goshen Winter Tournament: High School -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Kragt, Caleb                       90    GHS    W17   W3    W13   W4    D2     4.5  
2   Swaller, Cory                      90    CONHS  W12   W9    W10   W16   D1     4.5  
3   Blakeslee, Luke                    120   WAWAS  W8    L1    W11   W18   W14    4.0  
4   Johnson, Nick                      110   CONHS  W29   W20   W5    L1    W9     4.0  
5   Johnston, Kelsey                   90    GHS    W21   W26   L4    W12   W8     4.0  
6   Bauer, Ken                         90    CONHS  D16   W31   D7    W13   D17    3.5  
7   Johnston, Chris                    120   GHS    L11   W27   D6    W23   W16    3.5  
8   Ha, Andy                           100   CONHS  L3    W23   W17   W10   L5     3.0  
9   zumFelde, Jakob                    120   BCHS   W28   L2    W24   W15   L4     3.0  
10  Baker, Josh                        110   GHS    W19   W11   L2    L8    W25    3.0  
11  Tincher, Dustin                    100   WESTN  W7    L10   L3    W22   W20    3.0  
12  Black, Kyle                        110   WESTN  L2    W30   W20   L5    W18    3.0  
13  Reecer, Sarah                      120   ELKMEM W25   W18   L1    L6    W19    3.0  
14  Short, Jared                       90    GHS    W22   W15   L16   W19   L3     3.0  
15  Kotva, Joseph                      90    CONHS  W24   L14   W32   L9    W21    3.0  
16  Tincher, Robert                    120   WESTN  D6    W32   W14   L2    L7     2.5  
17  Slone, Adam                        110   WESTN  L1    W29   L8    W27   D6     2.5  
18  Stickler, Claude                   90    BCHS   W23   L13   W26   L3    L12    2.0  
19  Miller, Gage                       90    FAIRFD L10   W22   W21   L14   L13    2.0  
20  Wynn, Miles                        90    WARSW  W27   L4    L12   W26   L11    2.0  
21  VanHook, Kevin                     110   WESTN  L5    W25   L19   W24   L15    2.0  
22  Smeltzer, Chad                     110   WAWAS  L14   L19   W28   L11   W29    2.0  
23  Fisher, John                       110   WAWAS  L18   L8    W31   L7    W27    2.0  
24  Turner, Zachary                    110   WAWAS  L15   W28   L9    L21   W31    2.0  
25  Kramer, Scott                      100   WAWAS  L13   L21   W30   W31   L10    2.0  
26  Kimes, Sarah                       110   WAWAS  W30   L5    L18   L20   W28    2.0  
27  Hoffman, Ryan                      110   CONHS  L20   L7    W29   L17   L23    1.0  
28  Hodson, Chris                      100   WESTN  L9    L24   L22   W30   L26    1.0  
29  Richman, Cassidy                   90    WARSW  L4    L17   L27   W32   L22    1.0  
30  Yarger, Jared                      90    FAIRFD L26   L12   L25   L28   W32    1.0  
31  Plank, Margaret                    90    BCHS   D32   L6    L23   L25   L24    0.5  
32  Enzs, Alta                         110   WAWAS  D31   L16   L15   L29   L30    0.5  


Goshen Winter Tournament: Grades 7-8 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Osbon, Joey                        70    BASEMS W12   W22   W6    W3    W4     5.0  
2   Duffy, Devin                       80    DISCRY W10   D4    W5    W6    W7     4.5  
3   Matti, Joshua                      80    MILFMS W20   W18   W9    L1    W11    4.0  
4   Kotva, Matthew                     70    CONJH  W8    D2    W12   W9    L1     3.5  
5   Kolakowski, Adam                   80    FAIRFD D21   W7    L2    W16   W12    3.5  
6   Johnson, Alex                      80    GMS    W19   W14   L1    L2    W13    3.0  
7   Miller, Josh                       70    GMS    W25   L5    W15   W13   L2     3.0  
8   Hoschstetler, Brooks               80    FAIRFD L4    W10   W23   L11   W17    3.0  
9   Schrameyer, Alex                   80    GMS    W17   W13   L3    L4    W14    3.0  
10  Nguyen, Jupiter                    70    GMS    L2    L8    W19   W18   W15    3.0  
11  Grimes, Evan                       70    GMS    U---  W24   W20   W8    L3     3.0  
12  Clark, Ian                         80    PIERRE L1    W19   L4    W14   L5     2.0  
13  Warstler, Roj                      70    MILFMS W15   L9    W18   L7    L6     2.0  
14  Swinehart, Zack                    70    FAIRFD W16   L6    W22   L12   L9     2.0  
15  Bauer, Ben                         80    CONJH  L13   W17   L7    W23   L10    2.0  
16  Burritt, Josh                      80    JUSTMS L14   L21   W25   L5    W20    2.0  
17  Hopper, Evan                       70    NORTMS L9    L15   W24   W22   L8     2.0  
18  McClain, Garrett                   70    CONJH  W23   L3    L13   L10   W22    2.0  
19  Smith, Melissa                     70    CONJH  L6    L12   L10   W25   W23    2.0  
20  Plank, Joshua                      70    BCMS   L3    D25   L11   W24   L16    1.5  
21  Short, Clancy                      70    GMS    D5    W16   U---  U---  U---   1.5  
22  Miller, Cody                       80    GMS    W24   L1    L14   L17   L18    1.0  
23  Rivera, Daniel                     70    GMS    L18   B---  L8    L15   L19    1.0  
24  Johnson, Nikki                     70    CONJH  L22   L11   L17   L20   W25    1.0  
25  Stacy, Kristin                     70    FAIRFD L7    D20   L16   L19   L24    0.5  


Goshen Winter Tournament: Grades 4-6 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Rd 6  Tot   
1   Phillips, Michael                  50    JEFF   W8    W17   W28   W13   W16   W2     6.0  
2   Bolduc, Louis                      50    MADISN W21   W19   W16   W18   W3    L1     5.0  
3   Kragt, Ben                         60    GMS    W38   W27   W31   W6    L2    W7     5.0  
4   Cross, Logan                       40    CHAND  L7    W38   W10   W27   W6    W19    5.0  
5   Wynn, James                        50    MADISN W32   L28   W20   W14   W9    W8     5.0  
6   Gregory, Chase                     50    MODEL  W29   W12   W22   L3    L4    W16    4.0  
7   Gamez, Miguel                      50    WESTG  W4    W13   L18   W31   W17   L3     4.0  
8   Kuznetsov, Anthony                 40    WESTG  L1    B---  W30   W15   W18   L5     4.0  
9   Byler, Joel                        40    CHAND  L17   W21   W19   W11   L5    W27    4.0  
10  Miller, Jenny                      50    CONWS  W23   L16   L4    W29   W21   W17    4.0  
11  Schwinn, Abram                     50    MODEL  W24   L22   W29   L9    W33   W20    4.0  
12  Friesen, Aidan                     40    WATER  W33   L6    L14   W32   W27   W18    4.0  
13  Thorne, Natalie                    60    BCMS   W30   L7    W32   L1    W23   D14    3.5  
14  Vukovich, Peter                    40    WESTG  L16   W39   W12   L5    W28   D13    3.5  
15  Stieglitz, Austin                  50    CHAND  L20   D25   W35   L8    W34   W30    3.5  
16  Minter, Ryan                       60    BCMS   W14   W10   L2    W22   L1    L6     3.0  
17  Warren, Trevor                     60    CONOB  W9    L1    W24   W28   L7    L10    3.0  
18  Throne, Abe                        50    CHAND  W25   W20   W7    L2    L8    L12    3.0  
19  Johnson, Aaron                     60    GMS    W36   L2    L9    W25   W22   L4     3.0  
20  Welling, Nathan                    40    HOME01 W15   L18   L5    W37   W31   L11    3.0  
21  Ramirez, Ivan                      40    WESTG  L2    L9    W36   W24   L10   W28    3.0  
22  McFadden, Joel                     40    CHAND  W34   W11   L6    L16   L19   W29    3.0  
23  Judson, Evan                       40    CHAND  L10   W36   L27   W30   L13   W37    3.0  
24  Ngo, Peter                         40    BRISTL L11   W34   L17   L21   D26   W33    2.5  
25  Mack, Corey                        40    WATER  L18   D15   W34   L19   L30   W31    2.5  
26  Martin , Matthew                   50    WATER  L31   L29   W39   L33   D24   W32    2.5  
27  Sloan, Ian                         50    MADISN W37   L3    W23   L4    L12   L9     2.0  
28  Short, Lindsey                     40    CHAND  W35   W5    L1    L17   L14   L21    2.0  
29  Davis, Ben                         40    CONES  L6    W26   L11   L10   W35   L22    2.0  
30  Burns, Trevor                      40    CHAMB  L13   W33   L8    L23   W25   L15    2.0  
31  Milbourn, Alex                     40    CHAND  W26   W35   L3    L7    L20   L25    2.0  
32  Samuel, Colin                      40    CHAND  L5    W37   L13   L12   W39   L26    2.0  
33  Smucker, David                     40    CHAND  L12   L30   W38   W26   L11   L24    2.0  
34  Gonzales, Tony                     60    GMS    L22   L24   L25   W36   L15   X38    2.0  
35  Helmuth, Josh                      60    BCMS   L28   L31   L15   W38   L29   W39    2.0  
36  Carmack, Trenton                   40    NEWPA  L19   L23   L21   L34   D37   X---   1.5  
37  Price, Cindy                       40    CHAMB  L27   L32   B---  L20   D36   L23    1.5  
38  Vetter, Andrew                     40    PARKS  L3    L4    L33   L35   B---  F34    1.0  
39  Buckmaster, Brittany               40    CHAMB  U---  L14   L26   B---  L32   L35    1.0  
 
 
Goshen Winter Tournament: Grades K-3 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Rd 6  Tot   
1   Sloan, Corbin                      30    MADISN W35   W30   W7    W5    W6    D4     5.5  
2   Donahoe, Owen                      30    HOME01 W33   L4    W14   W9    W7    W11    5.0  
3   Bolduc, Samuel                     20    MADISN W14   W11   L4    W25   W15   W6     5.0  
4   Schrameyer, Brandon                30    MODEL  W31   W2    W3    L6    W16   D1     4.5  
5   Jensen, T. J.                      30    NEWPA  W27   D10   W8    L1    W14   W17    4.5  
6   Harrison, Corbin                   30    CHAND  W19   W16   W9    W4    L1    L3     4.0  
7   Hathaway, Ben                      20    CHAND  W12   W28   L1    W23   L2    W18    4.0  
8   Ngo, Peterson                      10    BRISTL W13   W24   L5    W18   L11   W16    4.0  
9   Homme, David                       20    MADISN W18   W29   L6    L2    W28   W15    4.0  
10  Burns, Nathan                      20    CHAMB  W17   D5    L15   D27   W20   W23    4.0  
11  McClain, Jake                      30    CONOB  W22   L3    W13   D15   W8    L2     3.5  
12  Turner, Austin                     30    CHAMB  L7    L27   W32   W21   D25   W24    3.5  
13  Barnett, Arthur                    30    MODEL  L8    W35   L11   D29   W34   W25    3.5  
14  Holdeman, Logan                    30    CHAND  L3    W22   L2    W19   L5    W27    3.0  
15  Nofziger, Josh                     30    MODEL  D26   W20   W10   D11   L3    L9     3.0  
16  Troyer, Logan                      20    CHAMB  W23   L6    W17   W24   L4    L8     3.0  
17  Wright, Collin                     30    EASTW  L10   W19   L16   W30   W22   L5     3.0  
18  Boulton, John                      30    CHAMB  L9    W34   W21   L8    W27   L7     3.0  
19  Kaufman, Isaiah                    20    PARKS  L6    L17   W31   L14   W26   W29    3.0  
20  Graham, Nathan                     30    WATER  D21   L15   W30   D28   L10   W31    3.0  
21  Rivera, Alan                       20    MODEL  D20   D26   L18   L12   W30   W33    3.0  
22  Gonzales, Christian                30    PARKS  L11   L14   W35   W33   L17   W28    3.0  
23  Stuckman , Christian               30    PRAIRV L16   W32   W26   L7    D24   L10    2.5  
24  Welling, Jeremy                    30    HOME02 W25   L8    W33   L16   D23   L12    2.5  
25  Carmack, Peyton                    10    NEWPA  L24   B---  W29   L3    D12   L13    2.5  
26  Boulton, James                     10    CHAMB  D15   D21   L23   D34   L19   B---   2.5  
27  Collins, Charlie                   20    PARKS  L5    W12   D28   D10   L18   L14    2.0  
28  Ramos, Jamie                       30    CHAMB  W32   L7    D27   D20   L9    L22    2.0  
29  Cortez, Yactziry                   30    CHAMB  W34   L9    L25   D13   D33   L19    2.0  
30  Price, Josh                        10    CHAMB  B---  L1    L20   L17   L21   W34    2.0  
31  Miller, Hank                       20    CHAND  L4    L33   L19   W32   W35   L20    2.0  
32  Barnett, Brianna                   20    MODEL  L28   L23   L12   L31   B---  W35    2.0  
33  Hostetler, Drake                   30    WATER  L2    W31   L24   L22   D29   L21    1.5  
34  Taylor, Kandice                    10    NEWPA  L29   L18   B---  D26   L13   L30    1.5  
35  Buckmaster, Zachary                10    CHAMB  L1    L13   L22   B---  L31   L32    1.0  

Created on November 8, 2006.  Updated on December 16, 2006  Comments to joepye@pobox.com.

Get Firefox!

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional

Made With NoteTab

Free Counter with Statistics