Official USCF Crosstables for the rated sections

Warsaw Winter Tournament, Edgewood Middle School, Warsaw, February 3, 2007

Unrated Sections:

K-1 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Fleming, Justin                    D3    W5    W6    W2    W4     4.5  
2   Bartol, Kyler                      W4    W8    W3    L1    W7     4.0  
3   Chan, Brandon                      D1    W7    L2    D4    D5     2.5  
4   Dachenhause, Jacob                 L2    B---  W8    D3    L1     2.5  
5   Pollnow, Nathaniel                 D6    L1    D9    W8    D3     2.5  
6   McCleary, Austin                   D5    W9    L1    L7    B---   2.5  
7   Wood, Kaitlin                      D9    L3    B---  W6    L2     2.5  
8   Cook, Alex                         X---  L2    L4    L5    W9     2.0  
9   Hutton, Noah                       D7    L6    D5    B---  L8     2.0  

2nd Grade -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Christenberry, Kyle                W6    W5    W3    W8    L2     4.0  
2   Netzley, Issac                     L3    B---  W10   W7    W1     4.0  
3   Baumgartner, Eric                  W2    W9    L1    D5    D6     3.0  
4   Bibler, Will                       U---  L10   B---  W9    W8     3.0  
5   Padilla, Marie                     D8    L1    W9    D3    D7     2.5  
6   Brown, Alex                        L1    L7    W11   W10   D3     2.5  
7   Hadlock, Hunter                    D11   W6    D8    L2    D5     2.5  
8   Leamon, Morgan                     D5    W11   D7    L1    L4     2.0  
9   Norman, Lenora                     W10   L3    L5    L4    W11    2.0  
10  Shepherd, Kailey                   L9    W4    L2    L6    B---   2.0  
11  Alonzo, Cynthia                    D7    L8    L6    B---  L9     1.5  

3rd Grade -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Burgh, Jarrod                      W7    W2    W3    W6    W4     5.0  
2   Rodriguez, Marselo                 W10   L1    W4    D3    W6     3.5  
3   Anthony, Matt                      W5    W6    L1    D2    W7     3.5  
4   Cook, Ethan                        W8    W10   L2    W5    L1     3.0  
5   Olinger, Dale                      L3    W8    W10   L4    D9     2.5  
6   Bartol, Keeton                     W9    L3    W7    L1    L2     2.0  
7   Back, Joshua                       L1    W9    L6    D8    L3     1.5  
8   Scott, Noah                        L4    L5    D9    D7    D10    1.5  
9   Wirebaugh, Remington               L6    L7    D8    D10   D5     1.5  
10  Hammonds, Devon                    L2    L4    L5    D9    D8     1.0  

4th Grade -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Baumgartner, Ryan                  W16   W9    L5    W6    W2     4.0  
2   Lewis, Zach                        W8    W12   W11   W5    L1     4.0  
3   Brumfield, Colton                  U---  W17   W12   W11   W5     4.0  
4   Clem, Daniel                       D9    L8    W10   W15   W12    3.5  
5   McCollom, Drew                     W10   W7    W1    L2    L3     3.0  
6   Schaeffer, Dylan                   W17   L11   W7    L1    W8     3.0  
7   Schaeffer, Darren                  W13   L5    L6    W17   W11    3.0  
8   Reiter, Kameron                    L2    W4    D15   W9    L6     2.5  
9   Christenberry, Brad                D4    L1    W14   L8    W15    2.5  
10  Monsma, Grant                      L5    D13   L4    B---  W16    2.5  
11  Cramer, Timothy                    W14   W6    L2    L3    L7     2.0  
12  Schori, Zach                       W15   L2    L3    W13   L4     2.0  
13  Lewis, Andy                        L7    D10   D16   L12   B---   2.0  
14  Moore, Trinity                     L11   B---  L9    L16   W17    2.0  
15  Marshall, Joseph                   L12   W16   D8    L4    L9     1.5  
16  Moore, Savanna                     L1    L15   D13   W14   L10    1.5  
17  Hartley, Justin                    L6    L3    B---  L7    L14    1.0  

5th grade -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Fritzel, Bryce                     W4    W8    D2    D6    W3     4.0  
2   Rodriguez, Marcos                  B---  W7    D1    D3    W5     4.0  
3   Newland, Nick                      W6    W9    W7    D2    L1     3.5  
4   Fryback, Austin                    L1    L6    B---  W7    W9     3.0  
5   Chan, Leanna                       L7    B---  W9    W8    L2     3.0  
6   Robison, Grace                     L3    W4    W8    D1    L7     2.5  
7   Ruff, Donaven                      W5    L2    L3    L4    W6     2.0  
8   Graber, Jacob                      W9    L1    L6    L5    B---   2.0  
9   Fryback, Aaron                     L8    L3    L5    B---  L4     1.0  

6th Grade -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   McCollom, Zeb                      W6    W3    W2    W4    W5     5.0  
2   Shepherd, Rhian                    W5    W4    L1    D3    W6     3.5  
3   Jones, Wyatt                       B---  L1    W5    D2    W7     3.5  
4   Neher, Zachary                     W7    L2    W6    L1    B---   3.0  
5   Stevens, Robert                    L2    W7    L3    B---  L1     2.0  
6   Doub, Austin                       L1    B---  L4    W7    L2     2.0  
7   Melgoza, Josh                      L4    L5    B---  L6    L3     1.0  

7-12 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Clem, Tana                         W10   W2    W12   W4    W5     5.0  
2   Joyner, Keaton                     W21   L1    W7    W8    W6     4.0  
3   Hogan, Mikel                       B---  W6    L4    W16   W10    4.0  
4   Harman, Brent                      W18   D5    W3    L1    W11    3.5  
5   Turner, Zach                       W14   D4    W16   W13   L1     3.5  
6   Fritzel, Cameron                   W13   L3    W18   W12   L2     3.0  
7   Kann, Derek                        L16   W15   L2    W18   W12    3.0  
8   Zheng, Ling                        W15   L13   W19   L2    W16    3.0  
9   Gould, Xavis                       L11   L20   B---  W19   W13    3.0  
10  Gokhale, Viraj                     L1    W19   D11   W14   L3     2.5  
11  Ensz, Alta                         W9    L12   D10   W17   L4     2.5  
12  Robinson, Henry                    W20   W11   L1    L6    L7     2.0  
13  Kimes, Sarah                       L6    W8    W17   L5    L9     2.0  
14  Pressnall, Alexander               L5    L18   W15   L10   W17    2.0  
15  Eppenbaugh, Eric                   L8    L7    L14   B---  W18    2.0  
16  Turner, Dylan                      W7    D17   L5    L3    L8     1.5  
17  Secaur, Luke                       W19   D16   L13   L11   L14    1.5  
18  Bowyer, Joshua                     L4    W14   L6    L7    L15    1.0  
19  Downton, Nick                      L17   L10   L8    L9    B---   1.0  
20  Helms, Joel                        L12   W9    F---  U---  U---   1.0  
21  Savage, Josh                       L2    B---  F---  U---  U---   1.0 

Adult -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Kistler, Les                       W24   W5    W3    W4     4.0  
2   Hadlock, Geoff                     W16   W9    W8    W7     4.0  
3   Burt, Carl                         W17   W6    L1    W11    3.0  
4   Roberts, Gerald                    W12   W18   W10   L1     3.0  
5   Reehling, Paul                     W11   L1    W17   W9     3.0  
6   Weaver, Paul                       W19   L3    W13   W10    3.0  
7   Holden, Don                        D8    W20   W12   L2     2.5  
8   Ezersky, Roman                     D7    W14   L2    W16    2.5  
9   Skillman, Brad                     W20   L2    W15   L5     2.0  
10  Wolf, Dean                         W13   W15   L4    L6     2.0  
11  Chan, Bob                          L5    W24   W18   L3     2.0  
12  Koontz, Rick                       L4    W21   L7    W17    2.0  
13  Roberts, Derek                     L10   W23   L6    W19    2.0  
14  Stout, Bob                         W22   L8    L16   W23    2.0  
15  Osbon, Lincoln                     W23   L10   L9    W18    2.0  
16  Fisher, Gary                       L2    D22   W14   L8     1.5  
17  Hernandez, Mike                    L3    W19   L5    L12    1.0  
18  Baird, Julie                       W21   L4    L11   L15    1.0  
19  Bachman, Andy                      L6    L17   W21   L13    1.0  
20  Baker, Doug                        L9    L7    W23   U---   1.0  
21  Fronczak, Jason                    L18   L12   L19   B---   1.0  
22  Alford, Matt                       L14   D16   U---  U---   0.5  
23  Doub, Kris                         L15   L13   L20   L14    0.0  
24  Alford, Mike                       L1    L11   U---  U---   0.0  
 

Rated Sections:

K-3 under 800 -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Donahoe, Owen                      21030303  693   W10   W2    W5    W4     4.0  
2   Homme, David                       21030304  472   W8    L1    W6    W5     3.0  
3   Pollnow, Noah                      13419702  636   L5    W10   W7    W9     3.0  
4   Harden, Jacob                      12958656  403   D7    W9    W8    L1     2.5  
5   Sloan, Corbin                      13172198  794   W3    W6    L1    L2     2.0  
6   Cutler, Gage                       21030324  unr.  W9    L5    L2    W8     2.0  
7   Fernung, Tanner                    12952368  716   D4    L8    L3    W10    1.5  
8   Bolduc, Samuel                     13209674  717   L2    W7    L4    L6     1.0  
9   Paseka, Tyler                      13344268  675   L6    L4    W10   L3     1.0  
10  Foesch, Elizabeth                  13230647  197   L1    L3    L9    L7     0.0  

K-6 under 700 -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Minter, Ryan                       21027928  631   W6    W5    W2    W4     4.0  
2   Kakasuleff, Konner                 12913564  530   W3    W4    L1    W5     3.0  
3   Bachman, Brent                     12914298  369   L2    B---  D8    W9     2.5  
4   Warren, Trevor                     13537356  unr.  W8    L2    W6    L1     2.0  
5   Fox, Scott                         21020545  465   W7    L1    W9    L2     2.0  
6   Roberts, Dustin                    13248258  418   L1    W7    L4    B---   2.0  
7   Henry, Isaiah                      13385101  unr.  L5    L6    B---  W8     2.0  
8   Harden, Jalynn                     12912465  462   L4    W9    D3    L7     1.5  
9   Richardson, Megan                  12998460  245   B---  L8    L5    L3     1.0  

K-6 under 1000 -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Reehling, PJ                       12907552  829   W7    W2    W3    W4     4.0  
2   Wynn, James                        13031817  933   W6    L1    W5    W3     3.0  
3   Koontz, Kenneth                    12917565  895   W5    W4    L1    L2     2.0  
4   Sloan, Ian                         13172218  550   B---  L3    W6    L1     2.0  
5   Fox, Michael                       21020543  789   L3    B---  L2    W7     2.0  
6   O'Malley, Peter                    12894952  826   L2    W7    L4    B---   2.0  
7   O'Malley, Tatiana                  13099176  622   L1    L6    B---  L5     1.0  

7-12 under 700 -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Abad, Joe                          13417438  unr.  W2    W3    W4    W6     4.0  
2   Diamond, Katie                     13353502  498   L1    W8    W6    W4     3.0  
3   Duncan, Ethan                      13091520  590   W8    L1    W5    W7     3.0  
4   Fox, Stephanie                     12825267  679   W7    W5    L1    L2     2.0  
5   Kramer, Scott                      13417245  216   W6    L4    L3    D8     1.5  
6   Haldewang, Derk                    13538124  unr.  L5    W7    L2    L1     1.0  
7   Richman, Cassidy                   13450625  100   L4    L6    W8    L3     1.0  
8   Geiger, Trevor                     13556178  100   L3    L2    L7    D5     0.5  

7-12 under 1000 -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Coffey, Wade                       12918485  850   W2    W5    W4    D3     3.5  
2   Swaller, Cory                      13118486  902   L1    W9    W8    W4     3.0  
3   Baker, Josh                        12851362  969   L7    W6    W5    D1     2.5  
4   Ramirez, Alex                      12869141  859   W8    W7    L1    L2     2.0  
5   Wynn, Miles                        13099217  880   W9    L1    L3    W6     2.0  
6   Prescaro, Kyle                     12934523  348   B---  L3    W7    L5     2.0  
7   Diamond, Ben                       12973255  851   W3    L4    L6    B---   2.0  
8   Sweet, Michael                     13417423  702   L4    B---  L2    W9     2.0  
9   Fisher, John                       13099128  750   L5    L2    B---  L8     1.0  

k-12 open -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Tot   
1   Niles, Cody                        12926772  1397  W6    W5    D2    W3     3.5  
2   Matti, Josh                        13180705  1301  W8    W3    D1    W4     3.5  
3   Fox, Kevin                         12814841  1378  W4    L2    W7    L1     2.0  
4   Oldham, Brian                      12886518  1009  L3    W6    W5    L2     2.0  
5   Osbon, Joey                        12925108  1275  W7    L1    L4    W8     2.0  
6   Bolduc, Louis                      21029203  1055  L1    L4    W8    W7     2.0  
7   Bhe, Donald                        12826943  1007  L5    W8    L3    L6     1.0  
8   Fox, Michelle                      12825266  1047  L2    L7    L6    L5     0.0  

Created on January 24, 2007.  Updated on February 4, 2007  Comments to joepye@pobox.com.

Get Firefox!

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional

Made With NoteTab

Free Counter with Statistics