Elkhart County Scholastic Chess Championships, Eastwood Elementary School, Elkhart, Indiana, March 17, 2007

Congratulations to our new Elkhart County Scholastic Chess Champion, Caleb Kragt.  

Elkhart County Scholastic: Championship -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Griggs, Gabriel J                  12863404  1520  TRINTY 9   W14   W2    W7    W6    W8     5.0  
2   Kragt, Caleb                       21015326  1128  GHS    9   W10   L1    W14   W5    W7     4.0  
3   zumFelde, Jakob A                  12768571  1398  BCHS   12  L5    W13   W15   D9    W6     3.5  
4   Kotva, Joseph J                    12934557  1099  CONHS  9   L12   D11   W18   W17   W10    3.5  
5   Swaller, Cory                      13118486  1104  CONHS  9   W3    W8    L6    L2    W9     3.0  
6   Lilovich, Niko                     12882608  1244  TIMBAL 5   W18   W16   W5    L1    L3     3.0  
7   Lilovich, Daven                    12882609  1187  TIMBAL 4   W19   W15   L1    W16   L2     3.0  
8   Matti, Joshua                      13180705  1427  MILFMS 8   W13   L5    W9    D10   L1     2.5  
9   Ha, Andy                           12934600  1084  CONHS  10  W11   W12   L8    D3    L5     2.5  
10  Allison, Cory                      12934582  1044  CONHS  12  L2    B---  W17   D8    L4     2.5  
11  Fox, Kevin Michael                 12814841  1321  NHHS   10  L9    D4    D13   W19   D12    2.5  
12  Niles, Cody M                      12926772  1361  MERRIL 10  W4    L9    L16   W14   D11    2.5  
13  Schoeffler, Jim                    12861603  1118  CONHS  12  L8    L3    D11   W15   W16    2.5  
14  Gustafson-Zook, Si L               12905277  1120  BCHS   10  L1    W18   L2    L12   W19    2.0  
15  Bauer, Ken                         13171875  987   CONHS  9   W17   L7    L3    L13   W20    2.0  
16  Johnson, Nicholas M                12920855  975   CONHS  11  B---  L6    W12   L7    L13    2.0  
17  Fox, Michelle Marie                12825266  1123  NHHS   11  L15   W19   L10   L4    W18    2.0  
18  Warstler, Roj                      13575026  1084  MILFMS 7   L6    L14   L4    W20   L17    1.0  
19  Fales, Robert D                    12815172  1053  ELKCEN 12  L7    L17   W20   L11   L14    1.0  
20  Housman, Stephen                   12934596  913   CONJH  8   U---  U---  L19   L18   L15    0.0  


Elkhart County Scholastic: Reserve -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Griggs, Olivia                     12896207  972   STMATT 4   W11   W18   W17   W8    W2     5.0  
2   Bontrager, Michael L               13099238  899   MILLER 6   W7    W15   W12   W3    L1     4.0  
3   Cross, Logan                       13152414  767   CHAND  4   W4    W9    W6    L2    W16    4.0  
4   Jernigan, Nathan                   12802550  986   ELKCEN 10  L3    W13   W28   W11   W8     4.0  
5   Black, Kyle J                      13099072  646   WESTN  11  W10   W19   L8    W17   W9     4.0  
6   Ramirez, Alex                      12869141  900   HAMMOR 10  W26   W20   L3    W19   W10    4.0  
7   Beachey, Harrison G                13172094  743   BCHS   9   L2    D27   W24   W26   W21    3.5  
8   Bontrager, Steven                  12925109  825   FAIRFD 8   W22   W14   W5    L1    L4     3.0  
9   Clark, Ian C                       12896205  871   PIERRE 8   W13   L3    W20   W14   L5     3.0  
10  O'Malley, Peter F                  12894952  826   STPAUL 6   L5    W29   W15   W12   L6     3.0  
11  Stickler, Claude Lee               12934542  757   BCHS   9   L1    W31   W21   L4    W18    3.0  
12  Miller, Gage M                     13318785  706   FAIRFD 9   W23   W21   L2    L10   W20    3.0  
13  Johnson, Aaron                     12905817  716   GMS    6   L9    L4    W29   W23   W17    3.0  
14  Hoffman, Ryan                      12896208  665   CONHS  11  W16   L8    W18   L9    W26    3.0  
15  Kragt, Ben                         12858694  777   GMS    6   W32   L2    L10   W24   W19    3.0  
16  Fox, Stephanie Marie               12825267  837   HOME01 7   L14   W22   D26   W28   L3     2.5  
17  Fisher, John D                     13099128  800   WAWAS  11  W31   W24   L1    L5    L13    2.0  
18  Sloan, Corbin                      13172198  793   MADISN 3   W27   L1    L14   W22   L11    2.0  
19  Anderson, Connor A                 12934549  799   ELKCEN 9   W29   L5    W30   L6    L15    2.0  
20  Fox, Michael Andrew                21020543  781   HOME01 6   W25   L6    L9    W30   L12    2.0  
21  Hulva, Drew                        12934545  806   NORTMS 8   W30   L12   L11   W31   L7     2.0  
22  Housman, Laura                     13172067  631   CONES  6   L8    L16   W25   L18   W31    2.0  
23  Schwinn, Abram D                   12865635  869   MODEL  5   L12   L30   W27   L13   W28    2.0  
24  Williams, Zach                     13403230  590   ELKCEN 10  B---  L17   L7    L15   W29    2.0  
25  Gerig, Jacob                       13679185  unr.  BCHS   9   L20   L26   L22   W32   W30    2.0  
26  Vukovich, Timothy Ka               21029980  754   GMS    6   L6    W25   D16   L7    L14    1.5  
27  VanHook, Kevin                     13679164  unr.  WESTN  11  L18   D7    L23   L29   W32    1.5  
28  Miller, Josh                       21028375  715   GMS    7   D---  W32   L4    L16   L23    1.5  
29  Hodson, Chris                      13679170  unr.  WESTN  10  L19   L10   L13   W27   L24    1.0  
30  Knight, Bryce                      13679158  unr.  CONHS  9   L21   W23   L19   L20   L25    1.0  
31  Gonzalez, Mauricio                 13676556  unr.  ELKCEN 9   L17   L11   W32   L21   L22    1.0  
32  Edwards, Jordan                    12865640  988   WESTN  10  L15   L28   L31   L25   L27    0.0  


Elkhart County Scholastic: Booster -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Jensen, Darla J                    21021186  634   FAIRFD 9   W22   D6    W12   W4    W3     4.5  
2   Ritenour, Cameron                  13419848  542   EASTW  4   W19   W9    W8    L3    W6     4.0  
3   Minter, Ryan William               21027928  608   BCMS   6   W24   W13   W17   W2    L1     4.0  
4   Price, Nick                        13418756  533   MILFMS 8   W18   W25   W7    L1    W12    4.0  
5   Fisher, Brandon                    13432682  605   EASTW  6   L6    W20   W26   W8    W9     4.0  
6   Thorne, Natalie                    21026596  375   BCMS   6   W5    D1    W25   W18   L2     3.5  
7   Dickey, Rommel                     21026566  655   ZIONL  5   B---  D12   L4    W19   W13    3.5  
8   Vukovich, Peter M                  21027917  687   WESTG  4   W23   W14   L2    L5    W18    3.0  
9   O'Malley, Tatiana                  13099176  614   STPAUL 5   W16   L2    W21   W17   L5     3.0  
10  Gruza, Daniel                      21027980  548   EASTW  6   L13   W16   L18   W26   W17    3.0  
11  Fox, Scott Michael                 21020545  526   HOME02 4   L17   W24   L19   W27   W20    3.0  
12  Sloan, Ian                         13172218  551   MADISN 5   W27   D7    L1    W14   L4     2.5  
13  Richman, Cassidy                   13450625  100   WARSW  9   W10   L3    D14   W15   L7     2.5  
14  Jensen, Trenton J                  21029963  548   NEWPA  3   W21   L8    D13   L12   W23    2.5  
15  McFadden, Joel                     21028373  609   CHAND  4   D20   L17   W22   L13   W19    2.5  
16  Warren, Trevor M                   13537356  384   CONOB  6   L9    L10   D24   W21   W25    2.5  
17  Miller, Jenny                      13510668  unr.  CONWS  5   W11   W15   L3    L9    L10    2.0  
18  Cox, Robby                         13679191  unr.  BENTON 6   L4    W22   W10   L6    L8     2.0  
19  Schoeffler, Amanda                 13675134  unr.  CONES  6   L2    W23   W11   L7    L15    2.0  
20  Ramirez, Ivan                      13159438  382   WESTG  4   D15   L5    D23   W25   L11    2.0  
21  Rice, Matthew                      13419833  195   EASTW  4   L14   B---  L9    L16   W26    2.0  
22  Roberts, Dustin Ryan               13248258  418   WOODLD 5   L1    L18   L15   B---  W27    2.0  
23  Sutton, Samuel                     21027982  454   EASTW  3   L8    L19   D20   W24   L14    1.5  
24  Thorne, Abraham                    21026597  267   CHAND  5   L3    L11   D16   L23   B---   1.5  
25  Stepp, Sean                        12934547  653   HOME01 7   W26   L4    L6    L20   L16    1.0  
26  Mark, Jonathan                     13403245  495   BCHS   10  L25   W27   L5    L10   L21    1.0  
27  Hopper, Evan M                     13538427  240   NORTMS 7   L12   L26   B---  L11   L22    1.0  


Elkhart County Scholastic: Novice K-8 -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Rd 6  Tot   
1   Tepe, Ross                         40    EASTW  4   W8    W3    W4    W11   W5    L2     5.0  
2   Ngo, Peter                         40    BRISTL 4   W22   L6    W13   W9    W4    W1     5.0  
3   Burritt, Josh                      80    JUSTMS 8   W20   L1    W10   W14   W11   W8     5.0  
4   Conrad, Danielle                   50    CLEVLD 5   W18   W19   L1    W7    L2    W12    4.0  
5   Kucela, Dominic                    30    HLYCRS 3   D15   W12   W7    D6    L1    W11    4.0  
6   Elonich, Conner                    70    CONJH  8   W23   W2    L11   D5    D8    D7     3.5  
7   Hanberg, Scott                     40    EASTW  4   W12   W9    L5    L4    W14   D6     3.5  
8   Burns, Nathan                      20    CHAMB  2   L1    B---  W22   W17   D6    L3     3.5  
9   Kramer, Jacob                      60    TRINLE 6   W17   L7    W19   L2    D13   W16    3.5  
10  Ngo, Peterson                      10    BRISTL 2   B---  D15   L3    W22   L12   W17    3.5  
11  Strock, Ty                         50    TRINLE 5   W16   W13   W6    L1    L3    L5     3.0  
12  Hazlett, David                     70    CONJH  8   L7    L5    W20   W15   W10   L4     3.0  
13  Wright, Collin                     30    EASTW  3   W14   L11   L2    W20   D9    D15    3.0  
14  Sigsbee, Bryce                     40    BEARD  4   L13   W18   W16   L3    L7    W21    3.0  
15  Burns, Trevor                      40    CHAMB  4   D5    D10   D17   L12   W19   D13    3.0  
16  Ritenour, Dylan                    30    EASTW  3   L11   W20   L14   W21   W18   L9     3.0  
17  Quarandillo, Nick                  30    EASTW  3   L9    W21   D15   L8    W23   L10    2.5  
18  Turner, Austin                     30    CHAMB  3   L4    L14   B---  W19   L16   D22    2.5  
19  Ledezma, Luis                      30    EASTW  3   W21   L4    L9    L18   L15   B---   2.0  
20  Brumfield, Coltin                  40    MADISN 4   L3    L16   L12   L13   B---  W23    2.0  
21  Burritt, Aletheia                  50    KENDEL 5   L19   L17   W23   L16   W22   L14    2.0  
22  Hulva, Sarah                       60    EASTW  6   L2    W23   L8    L10   L21   D18    1.5  
23  Birr, Margaret                     40    GSMONT 4   L6    L22   L21   B---  L17   L20    1.0  
 


Created on February 28, 2007.  Updated on March 17, 2007  Comments to joepye@pobox.com.

Get Firefox!

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional

Made With NoteTab

Free Counter with Statistics