24th Annual Elkhart County Scholastic Chess Championships, Goshen, March 13, 2010

County Scholastic Championships: Champ/Reserve -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Kotva, Matthew D                   12934597  1375  CONHS  9   W7    W3    W6    W14   D2     4.5  
2   Krahn, Adam Haines                 13813855  1424  HOME2  8   W18   W4    W14   W5    D1     4.5  
3   Tsai, Teddy                        21026910  1064  CANTER 2   W19   L1    W15   W7    W6     4.0  
4   Cartmel, Timothy P                 13861035  1093  CCMONT 4   W20   L2    W11   W16   W5     4.0  
5   Krahn, Stuart Haines               13813876  1003  HOME2  4   W13   W8    W9    L2    L4     3.0  
6   Cross, Logan                       13152414  1375  GMS    7   W11   W9    L1    W12   L3     3.0  
7   Anderson, Connor A                 12934549  910   ELKCEN 12  L1    W20   W8    L3    W14    3.0  
8   Housman, Stephen                   12934596  1122  CONHS  11  W10   L5    L7    W18   W15    3.0  
9   Chupp, Brooks                      13699523  1070  GMS    7   W17   L6    L5    W19   W16    3.0  
10  Schrameyer, Brandon                21026593  902   GMS    6   L8    W13   L12   D11   W18    2.5  
11  Welling, Nathan                    13184034  959   HOME9  7   L6    W17   L4    D10   W19    2.5  
12  Ritenour, Cameron                  13419848  1025  NORTMS 7   W21   L14   W10   L6    D13    2.5  
13  Feller, Michael                    14404297  unr.  NORTWM 7   L5    L10   W20   W21   D12    2.5  
14  Swaller, Cory Willia               13118486  1232  CONHS  12  W15   W12   L2    L1    L7     2.0  
15  Schlichter, Ryan T                 13933767  904   WATER  5   L14   W21   L3    W17   L8     2.0  
16  Barr, Austin                       14054697  261   HOME11 10  B---  L18   W21   L4    L9     2.0  
17  Donahoe, Owen                      21030303  816   HOME01 6   L9    L11   B---  L15   W20    2.0  
18  Byler, Joel E                      13340972  966   GMS    7   L2    W16   D19   L8    L10    1.5  
19  Wertz, Philip D                    13942844  750   CHAND  4   L3    B---  D18   L9    L11    1.5  
20  Kononeko, Dimitriy                 14324156  864   HOME07 12  L4    L7    L13   B---  L17    1.0  
21  Mackey, Pierce D                   14404282  unr.  HOME08 8   L12   L15   L16   L13   B---   1.0  
 

County Scholastic Championships: Booster -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Haimes, Jacob A                    14350744  470   CHAND  5   W14   W10   W11   W8    W4     5.0  
2   Hathaway, Ben                      13705376  257   CHAND  5   W12   L8    W7    W5    D3     3.5  
3   Wertz, Nathanael                   14328301  550   CHAND  5   L10   W14   W13   W11   D2     3.5  
4   Wider, Ryan                        13396886  641   NORTMS 7   L8    W12   W6    W9    L1     3.0  
5   Rivera, Alan                       14100677  509   CHAND  5   W15   L11   W10   L2    W9     3.0  
6   Grewe, Jacob                       13942892  464   CHAND  5   W13   L9    L4    W15   W11    3.0  
7   Gonzales, Tony                     13940874  554   GHS    9   L11   W15   L2    W14   W8     3.0  
8   Ritenour, Dylan                    13414994  414   EASTW  6   W4    W2    D9    L1    L7     2.5  
9   Castaneda, Adrian                  14318498  316   LINCOL 3   W16   W6    D8    L4    L5     2.5  
10  Dove, Austin                       13804763  317   LAVILL 2   W3    L1    L5    D13   W15    2.5  
11  Perez-Diener, Felix                14182608  334   PRVEW  3   W7    W5    L1    L3    L6     2.0  
12  Dove, Dalton                       13696298  502   LAVILL 4   L2    L4    L14   W16   W13    2.0  
13  Gonzales, Christian                13419744  223   GMS    6   L6    W16   L3    D10   L12    1.5  
14  Nofziger, Joshua L                 13606482  242   GMS    6   L1    L3    W12   L7    L16    1.0  
15  Good, Jacob                        14349073  293   LAVILL 4   L5    L7    W16   L6    L10    1.0  
16  Shively, Luke Alan                 13944134  520   HOME3  4   L9    L13   L15   L12   W14    1.0  


County Scholastic Championships: Novice -- Standings
 #  Name                               Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Rd 6  Tot   
1   Byler, Jarah                       CHAMB  2   W8    W3    W2    W20   W5    W4     6.0  
2   Imhof, John                        HOME04 6   W33   W10   L1    W17   W6    W5     5.0  
3   Shelley, Holden                    GMS    6   W22   L1    W12   D10   W20   W11    4.5  
4   Imhof, Rachel                      HOME04 2   W24   W32   D20   W16   W7    L1     4.5  
5   Imhof, Jacob                       HOME04 4   W34   W16   W15   W6    L1    L2     4.0  
6   Miller, Ethan                      BCMS   8   W14   W9    W7    L5    L2    W18    4.0  
7   Garcia, Alex                       MODEL  3   W25   W11   L6    W15   L4    W17    4.0  
8   Troyer, Crist                      GMS    6   L1    W22   D23   W28   D11   W10    4.0  
9   Lennox, Lachlan                    LINCLN 3   W30   L6    W29   L11   W28   W14    4.0  
10  Diaz, Rafael                       PRVEW  3   W13   L2    W26   D3    W16   L8     3.5  
11  Elliott, Wyatt                     CONES  6   W27   L7    W21   W9    D8    L3     3.5  
12  Rutherford, Ethan                  LAVILL 2   W19   L20   L3    D27   W32   W23    3.5  
13  Shively, Christopher               HOME03 2   L10   D14   W32   L19   W27   W20    3.5  
14  Troyer, Anne                       CHAMB  3   L6    D13   W25   D23   W15   L9     3.0  
15  Snyder, Kyle                       BCMS   6   W21   W18   L5    L7    L14   W26    3.0  
16  Lantz, Alex                        CONJH  8   W23   L5    W33   L4    L10   W28    3.0  
17  Berkey, Nathan                     WATER  5   L18   W27   W31   L2    W21   L7     3.0  
18  Wertz, Kathryn N                   CHAMB  2   W17   L15   L28   W33   W19   L6     3.0  
19  Jordan, Anna                       HOME06 3   L12   L21   W34   W13   L18   W29    3.0  
20  Wyse, Michael                      EASTW  4   W29   W12   D4    L1    L3    L13    2.5  
21  Garcia, Cruz                       PARKS  2   L15   W19   L11   W29   L17   D24    2.5  
22  Lennox, Connor                     LINCLN 2   L3    L8    L24   W25   W30   D27    2.5  
23  Nofziger, Jessica                  MODEL  3   L16   W34   D8    D14   D24   L12    2.5  
24  White, Madeline                    PRVEW  3   L4    L29   W22   D31   D23   D21    2.5  
25  Maust, Aaron                       BCMS   8   L7    D26   L14   L22   W34   W31    2.5  
26  Shively, Titus                     HOME03 2   D28   D25   L10   D32   W31   L15    2.5  
27  Cartmel, Caroline                  CCMONT 2   L11   L17   W30   D12   L13   D22    2.0  
28  Mackey, Celeste                    HOME08 3   D26   D31   W18   L8    L9    L16    2.0  
29  Shelley, Ashton                    MODEL  2   L20   W24   L9    L21   W33   L19    2.0  
30  Simmons, Andi Jo                   CHAMB  1   L9    L33   L27   W34   L22   W32    2.0  
31  Rutherford, Zachary                LAVILL 2   D32   D28   L17   D24   L26   L25    1.5  
32  Chupp, Sophia                      PARKS  4   D31   L4    L13   D26   L12   L30    1.0  
33  Parks, Griffin                     HOME12 3   L2    W30   L16   L18   L29   L34    1.0  
34  Parks, Wade                        HOME12 2   L5    L23   L19   L30   L25   W33    1.0  

Created on February 28, 2010.  Updated on March 13, 2010  Comments to joepye@pobox.com.

Get Firefox!

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional

Made With NoteTab

Free Counter with Statistics