Elkhart Community Schools Scholastic Chess Championships, Elkhart, November 6, 2010
Elkhart Scholastic Championships: Championship/Reserve -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Matti, Joshua                      13180705  1979  WAWAS  12  W15   W12   W4    W2    W6     5.0  
2   Cross, Logan                       13152414  1405  GMS    8   W11   W5    W3    L1    W7     4.0  
3   Ritenour, Cameron                  13419848  1013  NORTMS 8   W14   W6    L2    W4    W10    4.0  
4   Cartmel, Timothy P                 13861035  1212  CCMONT 5   W7    W17   L1    L3    W11    3.0  
5   Wang, Kevin                        13744411  1069  OAKVW  3   W9    L2    L7    W8    W13    3.0  
6   Wright, Weston Robe                13940963  1254  WAWAS  11  W13   L3    W15   W12   L1     3.0  
7   Tyson, Alexander K                 13848130  888   HOME11 8   L4    W16   W5    W10   L2     3.0  
8   Kononenko, Dmitriy                 14324156  822   HOME10 11  W10   L11   W17   L5    W12    3.0  
9   Donahoe, Owen                      21030303  783   HOME01 7   L5    L10   W14   W15   W16    3.0  
10  Chupp, Brooks                      13699523  1183  GMS    8   L8    W9    W13   L7    L3     2.0  
11  Schlichter, Ryan T                 13933767  893   GMS    6   L2    W8    L12   W16   L4     2.0  
12  Krahn, Stuart Haines               13813876  1091  HOME2  5   W18   L1    W11   L6    L8     2.0  
13  Byler, Joel E                      13340972  891   GMS    8   L6    W14   L10   W17   L5     2.0  
14  Guzman, Samuel                     14518844  unr.  NORTW  11  L3    L13   L9    W18   W15    2.0  
15  Fisher, Brandon                    13432682  949   ECHS   10  L1    W18   L6    L9    L14    1.0  
16  Ritenour, Dylan                    13414994  732   NORTMS 7   L17   L7    W18   L11   L9     1.0  
17  Bolduc, Samuel Edmund              13209674  974   MADISN 6   W16   L4    L8    L13   U---   1.0  
18  Wertz, Nathanael                   14328301  787   GMS    6   L12   L15   L16   L14   B---   1.0  

Elkhart Scholastic Championships: Booster -- Standings
 #  Name                               ID        Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Tot   
1   Li, James                          14512363  unr.  PENNH  9   W7    W14   W2    W5    L3     4.0  
2   Medina, Leo                        14324141  634   MADISN 6   W16   W6    L1    W10   W5     4.0  
3   Li, John J                         14512321  unr.  PENNH  12  W10   W15   L5    W11   W1     4.0  
4   Rivera, Alan                       14100677  481   GMS    6   U---  W16   W15   W6    W9     4.0  
5   Hathaway, Ben                      13705376  622   GMS    6   W12   W11   W3    L1    L2     3.0  
6   Gonzales, Tony                     13940874  550   GHS    10  W17   L2    W8    L4    W11    3.0  
7   Haimes, Jacob A                    14350744  607   GMS    6   L1    W9    L10   W16   W12    3.0  
8   Hochstetler Shirk, P               14512342  unr.  BCS    7   L11   W13   L6    W14   W10    3.0  
9   Paredes, Esteban                   13942802  392   MADISN 6   D14   L7    W17   W15   L4     2.5  
10  Chan, Brandon                      14324094  455   SACHT  5   L3    W17   W7    L2    L8     2.0  
11  Bolduc, Benjamin Jam               13769610  497   MADISN 3   W8    L5    W12   L3    L6     2.0  
12  Gonzales, Christian                13419744  249   GMS    7   L5    B---  L11   W13   L7     2.0  
13  Medina, Sebastian                  14324135  388   MADISN 4   L15   L8    W14   L12   W16    2.0  
14  Byler, Jarah                       13942838  688   CHAMB  3   D9    L1    L13   L8    W15    1.5  
15  Wider, Ryan                        13396886  679   NORTMS 8   W13   L3    L4    L9    L14    1.0  
16  Krabill, Paul                      14182588  335   BCS    7   L2    L4    B---  L7    L13    1.0  
17  Garcia, Cruz                       14518823  unr.  PARKS  3   L6    L10   L9    U---  U---   0.0  

Elkhart Scholastic Championships: Novice -- Standings
 #  Name                               Rtng  Team   Grd Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Rd 6  Tot   
1   Plank, Joel                        60    BCS    6   W5    D3    D10   W7    W6    W2     5.0  
2   Austin, Alec                       100   ECHS   10  W8    W13   W6    W10   W4    L1     5.0  
3   Rief, Carter                       40    EASTW  4   W7    D1    L4    W11   W10   W6     4.5  
4   Shelley, Holden                    70    GMS    8   W14   L6    W3    W8    L2    W7     4.0  
5   Mravec, Brian                      50    EASTW  5   L1    L7    W9    W16   W13   W10    4.0  
6   Shirk, Katie                       40    CHAND  4   W11   W4    L2    W15   L1    L3     3.0  
7   King, Jackson                      60    BCS    6   L3    W5    W13   L1    W8    L4     3.0  
8   Yoder, Joel                        50    CCMONT 5   L2    W9    W16   L4    L7    W15    3.0  
9   Shelley, Ashton                    30    MODEL  3   L13   L8    L5    W12   W16   W14    3.0  
10  Diaz, Rafael                       40    PV     4   W15   W16   D1    L2    L3    L5     2.5  
11  White, Gabriel                     60    PINEW  6   L6    W12   D15   L3    L14   W16    2.5  
12  Kurtz, Drake                       60    PINEW  6   D16   L11   L14   L9    W15   W13    2.5  
13  Standridge, Owen                   60    BCS    6   W9    L2    L7    W14   L5    L12    2.0  
14  Richards, Clayton                  50    EASTW  5   L4    L15   W12   L13   W11   L9     2.0  
15  Cantzler, Brayden                  60    PINEW  6   L10   W14   D11   L6    L12   L8     1.5  
16  Stoll, Destinee Lewis              110   ECHS   12  D12   L10   L8    L5    L9    L11    0.5  

Created on August 10, 2010.  Updated on November , 2010  Comments to joepye@pobox.com.

Get Firefox!

Valid HTML 4.0 Transitional

Made With NoteTab

Free Counter with Statistics