2016 Winners

Champion Ewe
Isanti County 4-H Show
Annuity X Point Blank
Shown by Robbin Gemmill

 

Champion State Fair Lamb
Isanti County 4-H Show
Annuity x Ultra's Ego
Shown by Robbin Gemmill

Reserve Champion 4-H Ewe
Dakota County Fair
Annuity x Buckwheat
Shown by Illse Johnson
Illse also received a purple ribbon at the State 4-H show with this ewe

Reserve Champion Wether Dam
MN State Fair
Drewry 15395
StrykeForce x Predator
Show by Cassie Gilbertson

 

2015 Winners

Grand Champion
Isanti County Fair
Pointblank x Mapmaker

Champion Ewe
Dakota County 4-H Show
Point Blank x Obsession
Shown by Caitlin Gillet 

 

2014 Winners

Champion Ewe Lamb
Isanti County Fair
Predator x Burch
Sold in Select Cut Lamb Sale
Shown by Robin Gemmill

 

Reserve Champion Auction Lamb
Isanti County Fair
Sired by Dagger
Shown by Robin Gemmill

 

Champion Yearling Ewe
Isanti County Fair
Shown by Olivia

4-H Reserve Champion Ewe
Washington County Fair
Predator x Ultras Ego

 

Supreme Champion Ewe
Dakota County Fair Open Show
Stryker X "Eva"
Full sister to StrykeForce & 2012 Champion
4-H ewe Dakota County Fair

 

Grand Champion
Le Sueur County Fair
Shown by John Scott

Reserve Champion Ewe
Dakota County 4-H show
14246 Stryker x Mapmaker
Shown by Caitlin Gillette

Champion Commercial Ewe

Predator X Dagger (Savage granddam)
Robin Gemmill

 

Reserve Champion Ewe
North East Minnesota 4-H Livestock Show
Predator x Mapmaker
Olivia Frost

 

 

2013 Winners

4-H Champion
Dakota County
High Blue
MN State Fair
Stryker x Mapmaker

 

Purple Ribbon
Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
Stryker X Mapmaker

Champion Ewe
NE Brainard Show
Dagger X Authentic

Grand Champion Carcass Lamb
Purple Ribbon
Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
Stryker X Buckwheat

 

2012 Winners

Reserve Champion Carcass Lamb
Minnesota State Fair

4-H Champion
Dakota County Fair

 

Champion
Dakota County Jackpot

Reserve Champion Ewe
Dakota County
Stryker x Blue Cabaniss

 

FFA Third in Class
Dakota County

 

 

2011 Winners

FFA Champion Carcass Lamb
Minnesota State Fair
Buckwheat X Ultra's Ego

Open Reserve Champion
Minnesota State Fair
Buckwheat X Mapmaker's Dam

 

2010 Winners

FFA Reserve Champion Lightweight
Minnesota State Fair
Sired by Buckwheat

Class Winner
Minnesota State Fair
Sired by Buckwheat

 

Open Class Champion Market Lamb
Minnesota State Fair

4-H Champion
Cannon Valley Fair

 

Champion Ewe
Dakotoa County Fair
Mapmaker X Amadeus